CURRENT LINE UP:
 
MICHELE AVANTARIO - DRUMS
  RUDI BURR - BASS


ICED UP SØX
8'' LATHE CUT
HASENBART


Michele Avantario - Drums
Rudi Burr - Bass


Recorded and mixed at
Helgoland Beach / GWM, 2013

YOUR SUCCESS
7'' VINYL
KNISTERN


Douglas Patton - Guitar, Clarinet, Sax
Klemens Kaatz - Piano, Synth, Organ

Rudi Burr - Bass
Michele Avantario - Drums

Recorded and mixed at
Massive Attacke Studio, 2005

DUST
7'' VINYL
MUSIC À LA COQUE


Electronic and folkloristic music
by Douglas Patton, Gunnar Büttner
,

Rudi Burr
and Michele Avantario


Recorded and mixed at
Helgoland Beach Studio, 2001

MEDIA MUSIC
12'' VINYL / CD
STORAGE / REIS


Douglas Patton - Guitar, Winds, Vocals
Gunnar Büttner - Piano, Synth

Rudi Burr - Bass
Michele Avantario - Drums

Isaac Margono - Vocals
Günter Reznicek - Guitar (Soft End)

Recorded and mixed at
SM-Studio, Herzhorn 2001

PSYKOSCIFIPOPPIA
SPLIT 12'' VINYL / CD
GAGARIN / FLENIX


Electric Helgoland
Brezel Göring
Felix Kubin
Max Kleyderstorm
Groenland Orchester

8 Tracks by "Electric Helgoland"
Made with Impulse Tracker by Michele Avantario,
Gunnar Büttner, Rudi Burr

Mixed with Felix Kubin, 2003
HELGOLAND AND BAND 99
CD / 99 TRACKS
NWN / AGOG


Gunnar Büttner  - Piano, Synth
Rudi Burr - Bass
Michele Avantario - Drums
Andreas Kuennecke  - Guitar
Holger in't Veld - Sax
Isaac Margono - Vocals
Günter Reznicek - Guitar, Sounds
Pia Burnette - Vocals


Recorded and mixed at
Electric Avenue Studio, 1999
20 MINUTES WITH HELGOLAND
10'' CLEAR VINYL
NWN / AGOG


Gunnar Büttner - Piano, Synth
Michele Avantario - Drums
Rudi Burr - Bass

Recorded at Otzenbunker, 1996
Mixed at SM-Studio, Herzhorn

EARLY HELGOLAND
3'' CD
HELLGO RECS


Gregor Wanke - Guitar
Carsten Meyl - Tapes, Voice
Michele Avantario - Drums
Rudi Burr - Bass

Recorded and mixed at
Angeber Studio, 1993



COMPILATIONS

UUB KOLOSSALE JUGEND
12'' / L'AGE D'OR 2005
"OSTEN WAR ROT"
FEAT. TEOBI

STORA COMPILATION #2
CD / STORAGE 2005
"US ZORBA"

KORSIKA KOLLEKTION
CD / HUNDERTZWEI 2004
"LIVE IMPRO 24"
"FAX YOU"

LOCAL STANDARD TIME
7 '' / 1ST 001 2003
"MALATO MINUTO"

ZEHN B
CD / FIDEL BASTRO 2002
"SORRY (NO LONGER)"

SPEX #7
CD / SPEX  2000
"NO DELI DYSKOTEKA"

FREIBANK FOR FILMS #6
CD / FREIBANK  2001
"ANY FRENCH SONGTITLE"

ZEHN
CD / FIDEL BASTRO 1997
"BOSS-A-BOO"

STORA COMPILATION #1
CD / STORAGE 1998
"THROATCLEANER"
"WAIKIKI CALLING "


PIRATEN 1X1
CD / PLATTENFROSTER 2000
"SOFT END"

TRANSFORMED DREAMS
7 '' / FAKE 1998
"DUST"

FREIBANK FOR FILMS #4
CD / FREIBANK 1999
"PORTAMENTO SPLENDIDO"

SUBAUDIO #1
CD / BEEMADE 1998
"MC RIMINI VD PUTTEN"

REVELATION
CD / REVELATION 1998
"DEVIL'S OWN"

MUCK SAMPLER
7'' / MUCK 1994
"C. BREEDLOVE"

  


FORMED
1993 IN HAMBURG BY M. AVANTARIO, G. WANKE, R. BURR.

ALL ACTIVISTS SO FAR:

Anna-Lena Schnabel, Romeo Mayor, Carsten Klook, Monica Navarro, Ludger Dünnebacke, Marcus Schäfer, Hannes Falk, Klemens Kaatz, Roosa Voima,
Alexander Diehl, Simone Henneken, Günter Reznicek, Holger in't Veld, Andi Künnecke, Isaac Margono, Pia Burnette, Douglas Patton, Gunnar Büttner,
Andi Viehöver, Mariola Brillowska, Carsten Meyl, Valentin Mayr, Rudi Burr, Michele Avantario, Gregor Wanke



PLAYED ALONGSIDE (A-Z)

A3XX, Absolute Beginner, Abstrich, Activity Center, Albert Ayler Consortium, Alboth!, Alog, Banda Veleno, Bassakker, Berg sans Nipple, Bernadette la Hengst,
die Betroffenen, Bickle, Boy Division, Brüllen, Caligari, Christoph de Babalon, Davos, Dammbruch, Doz Monsantoz, DŸSE, Egoexpress, Electro Sun, Enon,
Falafel Biels, Figurines, Fink, Flo Fernandez, Fuo, G.E.K., Giardini di Miro, Goldene Zitronen, Go Plus, Gregory Büttner, Hanin Elias, Hansen Windisch,
Hallo Werner Clan, Happy Grindcore, Halma, Harry Merry, Hiss, Hundhammer, Hunger, Incredible Sinalco Bums, Junk, Justine, los Kapaikos, Kaszanka,
Knarf Rellöm, Kollt, Kommando Sonnenmilch, Kong Knud Show, Kruiskade Grind Assault, Laddio Bolocko, Les Trucs, Logosamphia, Lok 03, Manna,
Mastino, Mense Reents, Melt Banana, Mikron 64, 90 Day Men, N.O.H.A, Nova Huta, Oma Hans, Outskirts, One Man and his Droid, Ofen 8,
Opioids,
Ostzonensuppenwürfelmachenkrebs, Parve, Paska, Phô, Potato Fritz, Price of Ink, Psychotic Beach Bums, Quintet Jean Paul, Rocket No.9, Ruins,
Schwermut Forest, Selfish Shellfish, Selten Satie, Soviac, S.Spear, Sporkel de Klikkers, Stadtfischflex, Stau, Storm+Stress, Stöma, Stümper, Sven Kacirek,
Suicidal Furniture, Superpunk, Supersilent, Switchblade, Tellavision, Tisch5, Tocotronic, Totenzug, Unhold, Uri Geller, U.S. Maple, Viktor Marek, Wesley Willis,
Xrfarflight, Y-Ton-G, Zeni Geva, Zimbo


YOU MAY FIND MORE HERE: